Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

1201 Red Oak Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

5710926

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

358210

Description

They are finishing up gas line work in our neighborhood (Upper Water Hill) and the folks doing the seeding of grass are doing a poor job of it. I am not alone in my concerns. They are barely leveling areas, and, although tossing straw, are not getting good coverage in some areas while smothering others. I have two areas where the excavator has dug up the lawn but there has been no effort to repair in those. We have had months of disruption and work in this area and were promised a complete repair. What can be done about this? Thank you.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.