Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

2504 Valleybrook Ln Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5710977

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

5 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

92751

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Backyard is full of junk! 2 non running/not tagged vehicles. An old falling apart fiberglass ski boat. Several tires, lawn mowers in pieces. Wooden privacy fence at back of property falling down. Too much stuff to list everything.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.