Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

2391 Church St Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1261975

Issue ID:

5711213

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

33 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

895954

Description

Old RV Travel Trailer, seems to be abandoned. Is right at the corner which makes difficult to make a right turn.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Old RV Trailer, seems to be abandoned.
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 3 weeks

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.