Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Open

160 Newark Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5711234

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Pole is broken. The broken pole is up the street and needs to be removed. This portion of the pole is protruding from the street. It’s a tripping hazard and needs to be removed and/or replaced. A pedestrian could be seriously hurt by this. Please address this ASAP.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. See description above.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...