Park Concern Acknowledged

Brumbaugh Ave Elkridge, MD, 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5711334

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The junction of Brumbaugh Ave and Main St has a blind turn. There is a STOP sign for the traffic from Brumbaugh ave. But, there is parking allowed just 8-10 feet from the junction. There is always a car parked there (see photo). When coming from Brumbaugh, due to the parked car, traffic has to stay left and because of blind turn, there is high liklyhood of hitting oncoming traffic.
There should not be any parking allowed on Brumbaugh right behind the STOP sign.

also asked...
Q. Select your park concern
A. Other Land Management, please describe

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.