Codes Compliance Archived

8901 4th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1690

Issue ID:

5711761

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

105 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Duplicate of:

5700967

Description

Dumpster is moving further onto private residence property. No visible ongoing construction needing this to be placed here and destroying grass. Homeless sleeping behind at night. Needs to be moved to appropriate location before the case is considered/marked closed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.