Other (Transportation) Archived

Martin Road Way Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

5712029

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

The yellow flashing left turn arrow off Holcomb Bridge Road into Martins Landing is not working. It has taken me 7 years to get that flashing light installed. Please provide me Point of Contact at GDOT if GDOT cannot resolve


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Derrick Crowder (Verified Official)

  • Reopened LEE FLECK (Registered User)

  • Closed Derrick Crowder (Verified Official)

  • LEE FLECK (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.