Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway) Archived

Bay Trail Foster City 94404, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6850

Issue ID:

5712251

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Dead lemon shark on the beach.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue:
A. Dead Animal
Q. Which lane and direction is the debris in (ex. Eastbound, far right lane)
A. shell beach across from Beach Park Plaza

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.