Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

18 Stafford Ave New York 10312, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5712431

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Ardon Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Duplicated By:

5775478

Description

Everytime is rains or snows water stays for days and weeks should be considered for a sewer or drain on the corner
That intersection has mud and dirt build up in the street unsafe conditions for cars to properly brake and stop of needed

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.