Pothole Archived

Murphey Candler Park Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315

Issue ID:

571276

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When crossing over the lake on Nancy Creek Drive, there is a big pothole on the west-bound side of the road, near the parking areas on the east side of the lake.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. Yes
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.