Parking issues Archived

Maxwell St Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175365

Issue ID:

5713177

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Received parking ticket while parking in Maxwell alley, the public parking spots. The signage is not appropriate and there is no education that you are not allowed to park in this specific area.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parking Signs
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.