cars driving through red lights Archived

College And North Frontage Intersection New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

57133

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

13258 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

Cars coming out of Route 34 ramp routinely drive through red lights in the morning hours, despite the green light for cars coming up College and the walk signals at the pedestrian crossing. Cameras or police car to help ticket for such behavior would be extremely helpful!


12 Comments

  • Bob (Guest)

  • K (Guest)

  • Melissa (Guest)

  • jeremy hultin (Guest)

  • Bob (Guest)

  • Bob (Guest)

  • Doug Hausladen, Director of Transportation Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • CT Livable Streets Campaign (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed DixwellCommunity (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.