Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

263-289 10th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5714178

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Blue SUV parked in red zone on corner of 10th street off Coles Street. Cars often park illegally here making turns out of the parking lot difficult and trucks turning from Coles onto 10th. You should put the permanent plastic cones up

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Blue SUV parked illegally in red zone (painted) spot. It blocks cars from making a safe turn out of the parking lot and trucks from turning onto Coles from 10th

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.