Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

80 Cedar St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5714314

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

118 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-139

Description

This stretch of sidewalk from the corner of Cedar and Lafountain down past the drive to 80 is in rough shape and should be on the list for repairs.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.