Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Acknowledged

12th Street Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5714450

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are so many pot holes on 10-12 Street on Manila Street.
The caller is stating you need a tank to go through these blocks that's how bad the pot holes are.

also asked...
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Medium (hubcap)

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building and Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.