Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

8306 Knight Rd Houston, TX 77054, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39945

Issue ID:

5714969

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Medical

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

339981

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

lights are taking too long to cycle through. set at intersection for 3 minutes before light turn green.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. traffic backed up to 610 frontage road
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.