Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

4 Sargent Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 52600

Issue ID:

5716380

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a tree from Burnham's field that is hanging over resident's roof and is dropping branches. The resident is requesting that the tree be inspected and trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.