Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property Archived

3720 Marlin Ct Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5716639

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

56 times

Reported:

on

Description

Grass is not the issue here. Bamboo is taking over the backyard and spreading to neighboring yards. There doesn't seem to be any attempt to control the bamboo. Also an unlicensed vehicle parked in the driveway.


2 Comments

  • City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.