Dead Animal Pickup Archived

207 E Juniper Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5716671

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Dead Animal Pickup

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

There is a dead deer in the ditch on the train tracks side of N. White St. between Juniper and the cemetery. It's been there a few days and has attracted insects.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.