Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

Rhode Island Ave Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5717588

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00207106

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is not level with plaza entrance. Utility covers are not level with surrounding surfaces. Dangerous with surrounding construction.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.