Traffic Signs Archived

305 Rose Ave Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

5717666

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Again it’s that time of year again for little league baseball games and the parking is an issue. Nothing has been done whatsoever. It’s a little tiring when you come home and have a hard time getting down the road or even in your driveway. Cpl Burkhardt please tell me what to do besides call the police every time there’s practice or game. There’s no parking signs everywhere but that doesn’t really work when it’s not enforced.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • gloria baldwin (Registered User)

  • wiz (Registered User)

  • Jenn Testa (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic Engineering - Ashley T (Verified Official)

  • Alley (Registered User)

  • Jenn Testa (Registered User)

  • Alley (Registered User)

  • Alley (Registered User)

  • Alley (Registered User)

  • Jenn Testa (Registered User)

  • Jenn Testa (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.