Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

1130 Serpentine Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5717954

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

PTO - Projects

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Many areas in Pink Streets south St Pete hsve very bad road conditions such as the one in this picture. I was given a flyer last year that this would be repaired by January and this is now April. The drainage culvert has been sinking steadily after being reported last year. Where is my tax money being spent? Not on the roads in my area. 1130 Serpentine Drive South

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 1130 Serpentine Drive South
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Numerous cracks and was filled with epoxy years ago as a quick fix. Never worked.

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.