Tree Planting Request Archived

29 Mt Pleasant St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5718031

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2168

Tagged:

tree

Description

A Hackberry tree that I requested for the tree well several years ago has died although I watered it faithfully. I would like to try again with a different species: Would you replace the dead tree with a Tulip Poplar, Liriodendron tulipifera? Thank you. Elizabeth Wylde


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Public Works - DW (Parks) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Lydia Gralla (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.