Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1519 Capitol St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5718168

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340115

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Pedestrian signal for people crossing over La Branch northeast corner not counting down.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. La Branch and Capitol
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northwest

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.