Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2211 Travis St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5718650

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340126

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

900 block of Webster between Travis and Main St., Horrible sight to see. The sidewalks are littered with trash of everything imaginable. From paper covered with human feces to cardboard boxes scattered on the city of Houston sidewalks to urine stained blankets and towels and assorted clothing reeking of human urine, all scattered about on city of Houston property!!!Please, please, please pick-up this filthy public health hazard that threatens my family with untold germs and viruses. Thank you .

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • kay walton (Registered User)

  • mtviewer (Registered User)

  • kay walton (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.