Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

515 Douglas Ave Oakland 94603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7465

Issue ID:

5718656

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

896471

Description

Street light not working. Street is completely dark

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Down
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.