Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

902 32nd Street North St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1633310

Issue ID:

5722014

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Description

Citizen complaint that AC unit in rear of property is wired/rigged. No fuse box or shut off. Frame house and this is a fire hazard/not safe. Be inspect.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.