Private Property Issue Open

New Haven CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 464175

Issue ID:

5722326

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

There's an empty lot on the corner of Cabot St and Crofton St that needs to be cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

New Comment

I want to...