Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

41st St & Shafter Ave Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104075

Issue ID:

5722419

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

896642

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Vandalized stop sign at northeast corner of intersection.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.