Rubbish/Garbage - on Private Property Archived

515 Country Glen Ct Johns Creek 30022, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

5723536

Submitted To:

City of Johns Creek

Category:

Rubbish/Garbage - on Private Property

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Johns Creek

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have complained about this neighbor for almost a year. He has junk truck and junk in the driveway. The backyard looks like a junkyard. You folks warn him and he cleans it up. A month later he is back at it. Fine him and the landlords. We have asked them to do something but they fail to follow through. Fix this please.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.