Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

9001–9099 Sunset Strip St Ne Albuquerque 87122, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9230

Issue ID:

5724099

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190418-002232

Description

This Green Subaru has been abandoned and left in the same spot for over 2 years. It is not registered and appears to be inoperable. Weeds are growing up underneath and trash/litter is collecting underneath it.

also asked...
Q. State
A. No Answer Given
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Subaru
Q. Vehicle Model
A. impreza
Q. Vehicle Year
A. 2000’s
Q. Vehicle Color
A. Green
Q. Condition
A. Poor
Q. Number of days there
A. 747
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. Both

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.