Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

51st Ave And Ygnacio Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3695

Issue ID:

5724292

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

896134

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal Dumping Daily at 51st Ave and Ygnacio Ave
Mattresses, Garbage, Clothes, Boxes , Wood, Miscellaneous Debris spilling onto the street

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. not sure
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.