Parks and Playgrounds Archived

25 W Hamilton Pl Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 62985

Issue ID:

5725539

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5751868

Description

Please turn on the fountain in Hamilton Park

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. The fountain needs to be turned on. Children are playing in it. Someone is going to get hurt

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.