Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

124 East Benson Street Decatur, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

5725738

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large tree branch at end of E. Benson (124 East Benson Street) has fallen blocking pathway. Needs to be removed. Tree is on city property.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.