Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard) Open

20 Commonwealth Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1175

Issue ID:

5726208

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Dog poo out of control in governors park. 2 dumps left on the walkway this morning. Animal control where are you !!??? Please patrol this park between 7-8am and 3:30-4

also asked...
Q. What type of public space is this?
A. Park
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Litter/Trash

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...