Health Department - Dog Feces Open

177 Washington St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 44290

Issue ID:

5726924

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Health Department

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

There are mounds of feces at Oak Grove Cemetery. Dogs are allowed to roam off-leash and go to the bathroom away from their owners. This is a public health hazard - the fecal material seeps into the water table and people can get sick.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...