Traffic Signal Archived

6200 Sr-26 W Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 81640

Issue ID:

5727137

Submitted To:

County Service Area

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Description

TRAFFIC LIGHT IS OUT / ACCIDENT HAS OCCURED
CUSTOMER CALLED GRU TO REPORT THE OUTAGE

-LUCAS THON
CSRII - GRU
352-334-3434

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Signal is out
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.