Abandoned Vehicle Archived

Cartier Dr Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 101845

Issue ID:

5727534

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

License expired back in August. White 4-door Honda parked on the street near the duplexes on Cartier Drive (just off Oberlin). Car appears to be abandoned.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color. If the vehicle does not have a license plate please let us know that as well.
A. Honda sedan, white
Q. Is this vehicle in the street?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.