Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Open

701-807 50th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610855

Issue ID:

5727576

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

896980

Description

Ever Friday this person set ups his illegal restaurant on a blind corner, the wrong way , blocking a stop sign and the sidewalk.

This is an accident waiting to happen and need to be dealt with asap.

His customers are rude and yell at you for blocking his tables while you try to see around the restaurant.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...