Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Possible Code Violation Acknowledged

544 1st Ln South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5727926

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Duplicated By:

5766843

Description

544 1st lane. This is 2nd attempt via clickfix, and 3rd attempt through public works. This is out of control. The owners of 538-542 need to be held accountable for their property and their tenants. There are Rats and Mice everywhere due to their negligence to this property. What about OUR Quality of Life S.S.F.? Im tired of nothing being done about this apartment building . If they can collect the rent, then they need to be responsible for the tenents that live there! ENOUGH


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.