Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring La Kaydiiyey

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 18704265

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5728219

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Arkay:

42 jeer

Xaafadda:

Seminary

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

897061

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.