City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

215 Church St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

5728358

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

On Church St from the pool and Decatur Square condos a Ross the street, there are several areas all up to the Christian Senior Living building where massive branches make it impassable on the sidewalks. This is especially evident outside 1238 Church St and throughout the sidewalk outside Willow Park.


2 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - F Floyd (Verified Official)

  • LGinDecatur (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...