Property Maintenance or Blight Archived

29913 Avondale St Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9570

Issue ID:

5728480

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Property Maintenance or Blight

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

It appears as though the tenants were evicted and now there are huge piles of trash that is displaced on both sides of the property. It has been this way for over a week!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Wimberly (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.