Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris Acknowledged

3814 Greenbriar Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14660

Issue ID:

5728542

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Eviction Debris

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For the last three weeks or more, old carpet, furniture and other household items litter the curb of this property. Awful sight for everyone. Please have landlord or public works clean up property.

also asked...
Q. Is there furniture to be moved?
A. yes, furniture on curb
Q. How long has items been out?
A. 2 weeks

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

  • LucerneW. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.