Street Light Archived

616 Spooner Rd. Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

5728606

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light cycles on for about 10 sec. and off for about 40 sec. This has been going on for several months. This has been reported before and no action has been taken.

also asked...
Q. Enter pole number
A. 1M
Q. Enter location, address or nearest cross-street
A. 616 Spooner Rd
Q. How many lights are affected?
A. One light
Q. Is the light completely burned out?
A. No
Q. Is the light on during the day?
A. No
Q. Is the light cycling on and off?
A. Yes
Q. Is the light damaged?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.