Traffic Signal Repairs Open

631-673 Madison Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5730711

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Traffic Signal Repairs

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Description

Streetlight at Robin and Madison is broken AGAIN. This issue has been going on for weeks, there was already an accident two weeks ago. Does somebody have to get seriously injured before this issue is addressed?!

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. Traffic light out
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. Robin and Madison

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • JustJen (Registered User)

  • life long resident (Registered User)

  • JustJen (Registered User)

  • life long resident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...