Drainage / Flooding Archived

165 Fowler Rd Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5730720

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Description

there is a 24" culvert under here that is supposed to take the water under the road. The culvert is about 90% blocked, so most of the water runs down the road instead of under it. The outlet flow of the drain end of the pipe is only about 2" off the bottom.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in the Description field)
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.