Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

1021 81st Ave Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 626075

Issue ID:

5731411

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

897267

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The two blocks on Rudsdale Ave. between 81st Ave. and 79th Ave. have such deep ruts it's hard to drive straight! This block has extremely high traffic because of the schools and the library and it's narrow. While trying to avoid the ruts of the street, drivers often have to head straight into oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Ti' (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.