Sewer - Stoppage/Overflow Archived

2825 12th St Beaumont, TX 77701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

5731614

Submitted To:

City of Beaumont

Category:

Sewer - Stoppage/Overflow

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Beaumont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-33693

Tagged:

pothole

Description

previous request submitted to wrong address. manhole overflowed on corner of 1800 Regent and Averill

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Stoppage
Q. Is water visible around the manhole or cleanout?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.