Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

City Code Violation         Acknowledged

881 Mimosa Blvd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5731617

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Trash left behind from Alive. It’s all along Magnolia and Mimosa. The city needs to buy and place trash cans along Magnolia, Atlanta St and Mimosa Blvd to help with this ongoing problem. The Shell Station is a disgrace and yes it’s has a lot of foot traffic BUT if there were trash cans and the owner took responsibility every day to clean up the property, it wouldn’t be an issue. The city needs to spend our tax dollars this way vs providing city property and port o potties for day workers who most likely are NOT even Tax paying citizens of Roswell or this country!

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • William (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.